March 14
Postp.
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC
? - ?
Hapoel Haifa FC
March 15
Postp.
Beitar Jerusalem FC
? - ?
Hapoel Beer Sheva FC
March 16
Postp.
Maccabi Haifa FC
? - ?
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
Israel - Ligat HaAl
February 29
FT
Hapoel Kfar Saba FC
Hapoel Raanana FC
FT
Maccabi Netanya FC
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC
FT
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC
0 - 0
Hapoel Haifa FC
FT
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
Hapoel Hadera
March 1
FT
Sektzia Ness Ziona FC
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona
FT
Beitar Jerusalem FC
FC Ashdod
FT
Maccabi Haifa FC
Hapoel Beer Sheva FC
March 14
Postp.
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC
? - ?
Hapoel Kfar Saba FC
Postp.
Maccabi Netanya FC
? - ?
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Postp.
FC Ashdod
? - ?
Hapoel Raanana FC
March 15
Postp.
Hapoel Hadera
? - ?
Sektzia Ness Ziona FC
Israel - Leumit League
March 20
Postp.
Hapoel Afula
? - ?
Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
Postp.
Hapoel Ashkelon
? - ?
Bnei Sakhnin
Postp.
Hapoel Bnei Lod
? - ?
Hapoel Petah Tikva
Postp.
Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
? - ?
Hapoel Nof HaGalil
Postp.
Hapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon
? - ?
Hapoel Ramat Gan
Postp.
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
? - ?
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
Postp.
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
? - ?
SC Kfar Kasem
Postp.
Maccabi Petach Tikva
? - ?
Hapoel Ironi Akko
Israel - Cup
March 3
FT
Hapoel Haifa
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
March 4
AET
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Hapoel Raanana
March 5
AET
Beitar Jerusalem
Maccabi Petach Tikva *
March 9
FT
Maccabi Haifa
Hapoel Beer Sheva
September 24, 2019
FT
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Beitar Jerusalem
August 17, 2019
AP
Sektzia Nes Tziona
Hapoel Hadera *
FT
Hapoel Raanana
Hapoel Haifa
FT
Maccabi Netanya
Maccabi Haifa
August 19, 2019
AP
FC Ashdod *
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
FT
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Hapoel Kfar Saba
August 12, 2019
FT
Hapoel Haifa FC
Hapoel Hadera
FT
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Hapoel Kfar Saba FC
August 12, 2019
FT
Hapoel Raanana FC
FC Ashdod
FT
Sektzia Ness Ziona FC
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
FT
Maccabi Haifa FC
Hapoel Beer Sheva FC
Israel - Super Cup
July 20, 2019
FT
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC

Table

  1 Champions League qualification
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC
26
64
  2 Europa League qualification
Maccabi Haifa FC
26
58
  3 Europa League qualification
Beitar Jerusalem FC
26
49
  4
Hapoel Beer Sheva FC
26
44
  5
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
26
38
  6
Hapoel Haifa FC
26
37
P
PTS
  1 Championship play-off
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC
26
64
  2 Championship play-off
Maccabi Haifa FC
26
58
  3 Championship play-off
Beitar Jerusalem FC
26
49
  4 Championship play-off
Hapoel Beer Sheva FC
26
44
  5 Championship play-off
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
26
38
  6 Championship play-off
Hapoel Haifa FC
26
37
  7 Relegation play-off
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC
26
34
  8 Relegation play-off
Hapoel Hadera
26
34
  9 Relegation play-off
Maccabi Netanya FC
26
31
  10 Relegation play-off
FC Ashdod
26
28
  11 Relegation play-off
Hapoel Kfar Saba FC
26
26
  12 Relegation play-off
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona
26
22
  13 Relegation play-off
Sektzia Ness Ziona FC
26
21
  14 Relegation play-off
Hapoel Raanana FC
26
16
  1
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC
26
34
  2
Hapoel Hadera
26
34
  3
Maccabi Netanya FC
26
31
  4
FC Ashdod
26
28
  5
Hapoel Kfar Saba FC
26
26
  6
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona
26
22
  7 Relegation
Sektzia Ness Ziona FC
26
21
  8 Relegation
Hapoel Raanana FC
26
16
  1 Promotion play-off
Maccabi Petach Tikva
28
58
  2 Promotion play-off
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
28
52
  3 Promotion play-off
Bnei Sakhnin
28
48
  4 Promotion play-off
Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
28
46
  5 Promotion play-off
Hapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon
28
43
  6 Promotion play-off
SC Kfar Kasem
28
41
  7 Promotion play-off
Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
28
39
  8 Promotion play-off
Hapoel Ramat Gan
28
38
  9 Relegation play-off
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
28
37
  10 Relegation play-off
Hapoel Ironi Akko
28
34
  11 Relegation play-off
Hapoel Petah Tikva
28
34
  12 Relegation play-off
Hapoel Nof HaGalil
28
33
  13 Relegation play-off
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
28
31
  14 Relegation play-off
Hapoel Bnei Lod
28
25
  15 Relegation play-off
Hapoel Afula
28
22
  16 Relegation play-off
Hapoel Ashkelon
28
20
  1
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona
4
9
  2
Maccabi Netanya FC
4
7
  3
Hapoel Hadera
4
5
  4
Hapoel Haifa FC
4
4
  5
Hapoel Kfar Saba FC
4
2
  1
Beitar Jerusalem FC
4
10
  2
FC Ashdod
4
8
  3
Sektzia Ness Ziona FC
4
5
  4
Hapoel Raanana FC
4
4
  5
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
4
0