April 1
Postp.
Grecia
? - ?
LD Alajuelense
Postp.
Deportiva San Carlos
? - ?
AD Santos De Guapiles
Postp.
C.S. Cartagines
? - ?
Adr Jicaral
Postp.
Deportivo Saprissa
? - ?
Limon
Postp.
Guadalupe FC
? - ?
Municipal Perez Zeledon
Postp.
La U Universitarios
? - ?
Club Sport Herediano
March 29
Postp.
AD Municipal Liberia
? - ?
Barrio Mexico
Postp.
Deportiva Carmelita
? - ?
AD Cofutpa
Postp.
Puntarenas FC
? - ?
AD Santa Rosa
Postp.
Rosario
? - ?
Guanacasteca
March 29
Postp.
Curridabat FC
? - ?
Juventud Escazucena
Postp.
Municipal Garabito
? - ?
CS Uruguay
Postp.
Santa Ana
? - ?
Turrialba
Postp.
Sporting San Jose
? - ?
Puerto Golfito
November 20, 2019
FT
LD Alajuelense
Adr Jicaral
November 21, 2019
FT
Guadalupe FC
Deportiva San Carlos
FT
Limon
C.S. Cartagines
December 22, 2019
AET
LD Alajuelense
Club Sport Herediano *
December 5, 2019
FT
Club Sport Herediano
LD Alajuelense
December 8, 2019
FT
LD Alajuelense
Club Sport Herediano
December 22, 2019
FT
Sporting San Jose
Puerto Golfito
November 10, 2019
FT
AD Cofutpa
3 - 0
Rosario
FT
AD Santa Rosa
1 - 2
Barrio Mexico
FT
Deportiva Carmelita
6 - 0
Deportivo Cartagena
FT
Guanacasteca
2 - 1
AD Municipal Liberia
November 10, 2019
FT
CS Uruguay
2 - 0
Turrialba
FT
Juventud Escazucena
4 - 0
Santa Ana
FT
Puerto Golfito
4 - 4
Curridabat FC
FT
Sporting San Jose
1 - 1
Futbol Consultants

Table

#
Name
P PTS
  1 Play-off
Deportivo Saprissa
15
33
  2 Play-off
LD Alajuelense
15
29
  3 Play-off
Club Sport Herediano
15
26
  4 Play-off
Adr Jicaral
15
22
  5
C.S. Cartagines
15
22
  6
Guadalupe FC
15
21
  7
Deportiva San Carlos
15
20
  8
Municipal Perez Zeledon
15
16
  9
Grecia
15
15
  10
Limon
15
14
  11
AD Santos De Guapiles
15
14
  12
La U Universitarios
15
12
#
Name
P PTS
  1 Championship play-off
Puntarenas FC
12
22
  2 Championship play-off
Guanacasteca
11
21
  3 Championship play-off
Barrio Mexico
11
18
  4 Championship play-off
Deportiva Carmelita
12
17
  5
Deportivo Cartagena
12
16
  6
AD Cofutpa
12
16
  7
Rosario
12
11
  8
AD Santa Rosa
11
7
  9
AD Municipal Liberia
11
6
#
Name
P PTS
  1 Championship play-off
Sporting San Jose
12
23
  2 Championship play-off
Juventud Escazucena
11
21
  3 Championship play-off
CS Uruguay
11
19
  4 Championship play-off
Futbol Consultants
12
19
  5
Santa Ana
11
15
  6
Turrialba
11
14
  7
Puerto Golfito
12
12
  8
Municipal Garabito
12
11
  9
Curridabat FC
12
6
#
Name
P PTS
  1 Play-off
LD Alajuelense
22
52
  2 Play-off
Deportivo Saprissa
22
40
  3 Play-off
Club Sport Herediano
22
35
  4 Play-off
Deportiva San Carlos
22
33
  5
C.S. Cartagines
22
33
  6
Municipal Perez Zeledon
22
28
  7
Adr Jicaral
22
27
  8
Guadalupe FC
22
26
  9
Limon
22
25
  10
AD Santos De Guapiles
22
24
  11
Grecia
22
21
  12
La U Universitarios
22
18
#
Name
P PTS
  1 Championship play-off
Deportiva Carmelita
16
31
  2 Championship play-off
Rosario
16
27
  3 Championship play-off
AD Cofutpa
16
26
  4 Championship play-off
Barrio Mexico
16
24
  5
AD Municipal Liberia
16
21
  6
Guanacasteca
16
19
  7
Puntarenas FC
16
17
  8
Deportivo Cartagena
16
16
  9
AD Santa Rosa
16
14
#
Name
P PTS
  1 Championship play-off
Juventud Escazucena
16
33
  2 Championship play-off
Sporting San Jose
16
27
  3 Championship play-off
Puerto Golfito
16
26
  4 Championship play-off
Municipal Garabito
16
26
  5
CS Uruguay
16
24
  6
Santa Ana
16
19
  7
Curridabat FC
16
18
  8
Futbol Consultants
16
12
  9
Turrialba
16
11