March 28
Postp.
Agropecuario
? - ?
Temperley
Postp.
Barracas Central
? - ?
Deportivo Moron
Postp.
Belgrano
? - ?
Atlanta
Postp.
CA Alvarado
? - ?
Ferro Carril Oeste
Postp.
Club Atletico Estudiantes
? - ?
Independiente Rivadavia
Postp.
Club Atletico Mitre
? - ?
Nueva Chicago
Postp.
Guillermo Brown
? - ?
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
Postp.
San Martin San Juan
? - ?
Club Atletico Platense
March 28
Postp.
All Boys
? - ?
Gimnasia Jujuy
Postp.
Atletico Rafaela
? - ?
Santamarina
Postp.
Brown de Adrogue
? - ?
Villa Dalmine
Postp.
CA Defensores de Belgrano
? - ?
San Martin de Tucuman
Postp.
Chacarita Juniors
? - ?
Sarmiento
Postp.
Gimnasia Mendoza
? - ?
Deportivo Riestra
Postp.
Quilmes
? - ?
Instituto
Postp.
Tigre
? - ?
Almagro
March 28
Postp.
Acassuso
? - ?
CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada
Postp.
Argentino de Quilmes
? - ?
CA Defensores Unidos
Postp.
CA San Miguel
? - ?
Almirante Brown
Postp.
Colegiales
? - ?
San Telmo
Postp.
Comunicaciones
? - ?
CA Fenix
Postp.
Flandria
? - ?
Deportivo Armenio
Postp.
Justo Jose de Urquiza
? - ?
Sacachispas FC
Postp.
Los Andes
? - ?
Tristan Suarez
Postp.
Villa San Carlos
? - ?
CD UAI Urquiza
Argentina - Primera C:: clausura
March 28
Postp.
Canuelas
? - ?
Sportivo Italiano
Postp.
Club Lujan
? - ?
Berazategui
Postp.
Deportivo Espanol
? - ?
Argentino de Merlo
Postp.
Deportivo Merlo
? - ?
Central Cordoba de Rosario
Postp.
Excursionistas
? - ?
Lamadrid
Postp.
Ituzaingo
? - ?
Leandro N. Alem
Postp.
Real Pilar
? - ?
Dock Sud
Postp.
San Martin Burzaco
? - ?
CA Ferrocarril Midland
Postp.
Victoriano Arenas
? - ?
El Porvenir
Argentina - Primera D:: clausura
March 28
Postp.
Argentino de Rosario
? - ?
CA Atlas
Postp.
CA Lugano
? - ?
Yupanqui
Postp.
CS Barracas
? - ?
Juventud Unida San Miguel
Postp.
CSD Liniers
? - ?
Deportivo Paraguayo
Postp.
Central Ballester
? - ?
Puerto Nuevo
Postp.
Claypole
? - ?
Centro Espanol
Postp.
Deportivo Muniz
? - ?
Defensores de Cambaceres
Argentina - Federal A:: zone A
March 29
Postp.
Boca Unidos
? - ?
Sarmiento de Resistencia
Postp.
CA Chaco For Ever
? - ?
Juventud Unida Gualeguaychu
Postp.
Crucero del Norte
? - ?
Central Norte
Postp.
Defensores de Pronunciamiento
? - ?
Sportivo Las Parejas
Postp.
Douglas Haig
? - ?
San Martin de Formosa
Postp.
Sportivo Belgrano
? - ?
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion
Postp.
Union de Sunchales
? - ?
Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
Argentina - Federal A:: zone B
March 29
Postp.
CASD Camioneros
? - ?
Villa Mitre
Postp.
Circulo Deportivo
? - ?
Deportivo Maipu
Postp.
Desamparados
? - ?
Ferro Carril Oeste General Pico
Postp.
Huracan Las Heras
? - ?
Deportivo Madryn
Postp.
Juventud Unida Universitario
? - ?
Club Cipolletti
Postp.
Sansinena BB
? - ?
Sportivo Estudiantes
Postp.
Sol de Mayo
? - ?
Club Sportivo Penarol
Argentina - Copa Argentina
April 1
Canc.
Independiente
? - ?
Villa Mitre De Bahia Blanca
Argentina - Primera Division
March 6
FT
Arsenal Sarandi
Aldosivi
March 7
FT
Argentinos Juniors
Rosario Central
FT
Banfield
Huracan
FT
Defensa y Justicia
Patronato de Parana
March 8
FT
Atletico Tucuman
River Plate
FT
Boca Juniors
Gimnasia LP
FT
San Lorenzo
Lanus
FT
Independiente
CA Central Cordoba SE
March 9
FT
Newell's Old Boys
Godoy Cruz
FT
Talleres
Colon
FT
Union
Velez Sarsfield
March 10
FT
Estudiantes
Racing Club Avellaneda
March 20
Postp.
Arsenal Sarandi
? - ?
Godoy Cruz
March 21
Postp.
San Lorenzo
? - ?
Gimnasia LP
March 22
Postp.
Banfield
? - ?
Independiente
Postp.
Newell's Old Boys
? - ?
Patronato de Parana
Postp.
Boca Juniors
? - ?
Central Cordoba de Santiago
March 21
Postp.
Atletico Tucuman
? - ?
Huracan
Postp.
Argentinos Juniors
? - ?
Aldosivi
Postp.
Colon
? - ?
Defensa y Justicia
March 22
Postp.
Talleres
? - ?
River Plate
Postp.
Estudiantes
? - ?
Lanus
March 23
Postp.
Racing Club
? - ?
Rosario Central
Argentina - Primera D:: apertura
December 6, 2019
FT
Yupanqui
0 - 0
Deportivo Paraguayo
December 7, 2019
FT
Argentino Rosario
2 - 1
Central Espanol
FT
CA Lugano
0 - 0
Defensores de Cambaceres
FT
Deportivo Muniz
2 - 0
Puerto Nuevo
December 8, 2019
FT
Liniers CSD
Club Sportivo Barracas
December 9, 2019
FT
Atlas
Juventud Unida San Miguel
FT
Central Ballester
Claypole
Argentina - Super Cup
May 3, 2019
AP
Boca Juniors *
Rosario Central
Argentina - Trofeo de Campeones
December 14, 2019
FT
Racing Club
Tigre

Table

#
Name
P PTS
  1 Championship play-off
Atlanta
20
38
  2 Promotion play-off
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
21
37
  3 Promotion play-off
Club Atletico Estudiantes
21
36
  4 Promotion play-off
Temperley
21
32
  5
Deportivo Moron
21
32
  6
Ferro Carril Oeste
21
31
  7
Club Atletico Platense
21
30
  8
Agropecuario
21
29
  9
San Martin San Juan
21
28
  10
Belgrano
21
27
  11
CA Alvarado
21
26
  12
Guillermo Brown
21
25
  13
Independiente Rivadavia
20
23
  14
Barracas Central
21
21
  15
Club Atletico Mitre
21
17
  16 Relegation
Nueva Chicago
21
16
#
Name
P PTS
  1 Championship play-off
San Martin de Tucuman
21
44
  2 Promotion play-off
CA Defensores de Belgrano
21
41
  3 Promotion play-off
Sarmiento
20
34
  4 Promotion play-off
Deportivo Riestra
21
33
  5
Tigre
20
28
  6
Atletico Rafaela
21
28
  7
Gimnasia Mendoza
20
27
  8
Villa Dalmine
21
26
  9
Instituto
21
25
  10
Brown de Adrogue
21
24
  11
Quilmes
21
24
  12
Chacarita Juniors
21
24
  13
Almagro
21
23
  14
All Boys
21
22
  15
Santamarina
20
20
  16 Relegation
Gimnasia Jujuy
21
19
#
Name
P PTS
  1 Promotion play-off
Tristan Suarez
8
17
  2
Comunicaciones
8
16
  3
CD UAI Urquiza
8
16
  4
Justo Jose de Urquiza
8
15
  5
Acassuso
7
14
  6
Villa San Carlos
8
13
  7
Almirante Brown
8
12
  8
Flandria
8
11
  9
Los Andes
8
11
  10
Colegiales
8
10
  11
San Telmo
8
9
  12
CA Defensores Unidos
8
9
  12
CA San Miguel
8
9
  14
Argentino de Quilmes
7
8
  15
Sacachispas FC
8
8
  16
Deportivo Armenio
8
7
  17
CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada
8
6
  18
CA Fenix
8
2
#
Name
P PTS
  1 Promotion play-off
Deportivo Merlo
9
20
  2
Excursionistas
8
16
  3
Real Pilar
9
15
  4
Club Lujan
9
15
  5
Dock Sud
8
14
  6
CA Ferrocarril Midland
8
13
  7
Victoriano Arenas
8
12
  8
Ituzaingo
8
12
  9
Laferrere
9
12
  10
Argentino de Merlo
9
12
  11
Leandro N. Alem
9
12
  12
Lamadrid
8
11
  13
Central Cordoba de Rosario
8
9
  14
Sportivo Italiano
9
9
  15
San Martin Burzaco
8
9
  16
El Porvenir
9
9
  17
Berazategui
8
7
  18
Canuelas
8
5
  19
Deportivo Espanol
8
3
#
Name
P PTS
  1
CA Atlas
6
16
  2
Defensores de Cambaceres
6
13
  3
Deportivo Paraguayo
5
13
  4
CSD Liniers
5
12
  5
CA Lugano
6
9
  6
Puerto Nuevo
5
7
  7
Central Ballester
5
6
  8
Yupanqui
6
5
  9
CS Barracas
6
4
  10
Juventud Unida San Miguel
6
4
  11
Centro Espanol
5
3
  12
Argentino de Rosario
5
3
  13
Deportivo Muniz
5
3
  14
Claypole
3
1
#
Name
P PTS
  1 Next stage
Atletico Guemes
22
38
  2 Next stage
Sarmiento de Resistencia
21
36
  3 Next stage
CA Chaco For Ever
21
35
  4 Next stage
Sportivo Las Parejas
21
33
  5 Next stage
Central Norte
22
32
  6 Next stage
Defensores de Pronunciamiento
22
31
  7
Douglas Haig
22
31
  8
Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
22
29
  9
Crucero del Norte
21
29
  10
Union de Sunchales
21
28
  11
Boca Unidos
21
26
  12
Juventud Unida Gualeguaychu
21
22
  13
San Martin de Formosa
21
21
  14 Relegation
Sportivo Belgrano
22
20
  15 Relegation
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion
22
18
#
Name
P PTS
  1 Next stage
Villa Mitre
22
39
  2 Next stage
Deportivo Maipu
22
39
  3 Next stage
Huracan Las Heras
22
35
  4 Next stage
Deportivo Madryn
21
32
  5 Next stage
Ferro Carril Oeste General Pico
21
31
  6 Next stage
Juventud Unida Universitario
21
31
  7
Sansinena BB
22
31
  8
Olimpo
22
27
  9
CASD Camioneros
22
25
  10
Sportivo Estudiantes
21
25
  11
Club Cipolletti
22
25
  12
Desamparados
21
24
  13
Circulo Deportivo
21
24
  14 Relegation
Club Sportivo Penarol
21
22
  15 Relegation
Sol de Mayo
21
17
#
Name
P PTS
  1 Copa Libertadores
Boca Juniors
23
48
  2 Copa Libertadores
River Plate
23
47
  3 Copa Libertadores
Velez Sarsfield
23
39
  4 Copa Libertadores qualification
Racing Club Avellaneda
23
39
  5 Copa Sudamericana
Argentinos Juniors
23
39
  6 Copa Sudamericana
Defensa y Justicia
23
36
  7 Copa Sudamericana
Lanus
23
36
  8 Copa Sudamericana
San Lorenzo
23
36
  9 Copa Sudamericana
Rosario Central
23
36
  10 Copa Sudamericana
Newell's Old Boys
23
35
  11
Arsenal Sarandi
23
34
  12
Talleres
23
34
  13
Estudiantes
23
30
  14
Independiente
23
29
  15
Atletico Tucuman
23
29
  16
Union
23
27
  17
Banfield
23
26
  18
CA Central Cordoba SE
23
26
  19
Gimnasia LP
23
23
  20
Patronato de Parana
23
23
  21
Huracan
23
22
  22
Aldosivi
23
22
  23
Colon
23
18
  24
Godoy Cruz
23
18
#
Name
P PTS
  1 Next stage
Boca Juniors
1
3
  2 Next stage
San Lorenzo
1
3
  3 Next stage
Newell's Old Boys
1
3
  4 Next stage
Independiente
1
3
  5
Arsenal Sarandi
1
1
  5
Union
1
1
  7
Banfield
1
1
  7
Gimnasia LP
1
1
  9
Central Cordoba de Santiago
1
0
  10
Velez Sarsfield
1
0
  11
Patronato de Parana
1
0
  12
Godoy Cruz
1
0
#
Name
P PTS
  1
Talleres
1
3
  2
Colon
1
3
  3
Racing Club
1
3
  4
Argentinos Juniors
1
3
  5
Atletico Tucuman
0
0
  5
Defensa y Justicia
0
0
  5
Estudiantes
0
0
  5
River Plate
0
0
  9
Aldosivi
1
0
  10
Lanus
1
0
  11
Rosario Central
1
0
  12
Huracan
1
0
#
Name
P PTS
  1
Liniers CSD
13
28
  2
Club Sportivo Barracas
13
27
  3
Claypole
13
27
  4
Juventud Unida San Miguel
13
20
  5
Atlas
13
20
  6
Central Espanol
13
18
  7
Yupanqui
13
17
  8
Defensores de Cambaceres
13
16
  9
CA Lugano
13
16
  10
Deportivo Paraguayo
13
15
  11
Puerto Nuevo
13
13
  12
Central Ballester
13
12
  13
Argentino Rosario
13
11
  14
Deportivo Muniz
13
10